?

Log in

Who let the dogs out? [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
uglyfucks

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I wish Ginger was my English Teacher [Feb. 21st, 2004|11:47 am]
uglyfucks

spicegirl4life
[Mood |curiouscurious]
[Music |sick-lillix]

ok well sorry i havent update in like forever..but ive been very busy and what not..you know my pressing social life is just taking so much out of me...right...i just have an english project thats really hard and what not...its due tuesday and we got in wednesday..stupid whore of a student teacher...and then there is what not and not feeling good...and making tacos..and babysitting ray..so sorry but you know i love you..well byezzz
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

yeehaw. [Feb. 20th, 2004|11:32 am]
uglyfucks

legalizeferrets
[Mood |tiredtired]
[Music |Operation Ivy - gonna find you]

To go along with amanda's list...here it is.
Top ugliest men/women ever
1. Chad Kroger
2. Everyone in Disturbed
3. Josie Scott
4. David Letterman
5. The male transvestite (amanda should know who she is)
6. uh...I dunno. I'm tired. I just got home, it's 11:30 pm. It's still early but I got tired after tonight I guess. I'll add more tomorrow when I'm up to it.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

hot guys list [Feb. 20th, 2004|06:01 pm]
uglyfucks
anonymous00912
[Mood |confusedconfused]

Feel Free To Add
-Rivers
-Stephen Colbert
-Adam BRody
-oliver
-adrien brody
-johnny depp
-conor oberst

theres so many, but i forget them all at the present moment. this is such a typical thing to do as a teenager. sigh. now others need to add!
Link10 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 19th, 2004|06:03 pm]
uglyfucks
anonymous00912
[Mood |dorky]
[Music |NOBODY WANTS TO BGE LONELY SO WHY DONT YOU LET ME LOVE YOU?]

people, we need to update more often. its sad tosee this go down so quickly





~namers(pronounced nam ers...not namers like a name
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

just posting due to a new picture/icon thingy [Feb. 18th, 2004|08:01 pm]
uglyfucks
anonymous00912
[Mood |deviousdevious]
[Music |atom and his pacage- pumping iron for enya]

me at night before going clubbing.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 18th, 2004|07:35 pm]
uglyfucks

muchos_pirates
[Mood |weirdweird]
[Music |JSN - Plastic Priest (thats jeff says no yo foos)]

I dont know what to write....Umm how about the frys I am currently eating? Oh god these are so good. These seriously have to be the best frys I have ever eaten (thats spelled wrong but oh well) in my entire life. Oh god I love them THE best in the world. Also today we watched a play on the Hollacoast (oh man I think thats spelled wrong too). It was rather good. Umm. How about this. My 'Enter' key doesnt work so i have to use the mouse to send everything when I talk to my buddies. Its quite annoying. Has anyone had EXTREMELY good frys? or not have their 'Enter' key work? or how about seeing a play like that? Oh god im gay. Well thats Podge for you. ugh i forgot my enter key doesnt work so its going to take me forever :( ok the smily didnt work umm ~Podge
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

i wanna make you holler...but spices actually say holla cuz of the accent [Feb. 17th, 2004|07:23 pm]
uglyfucks

spicegirl4life
[Mood |hopefulhopeful]
[Music |i wanna make you holla make you scream my name..Oh MATT..no!]

what in the name of budda's bra am i talking about..in truth i dont know..but of course i will be the last to know what im talking about...welll...no sence of making you listen to me drone on about how amazingly crap my life is...(which it is) but....i thought that you would like to know that im passionatly in love with matt..................................................................................................................................

................................................................................................................................................

...................................................................................................................................................

...............................................................................it seems thats what the words been around so it doesnt matter what the truth is..cuz i definatly dont

 

also...ive gained many Yahoo messenger fans....i go on chatrooms and sing for them..they like it..this boosts my self-confidence for american idol..watch for me one day! i will be your american idol...shexy shexy!

Link6 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 17th, 2004|07:03 pm]
uglyfucks
anonymous00912
[Mood |weirdweird]
[Music |limp bizkit...hahah. ball wit da ball da banmg da bang diggy]

i forgot what iwas going to write. oh poo. double poo. adios.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

woot woot [Feb. 17th, 2004|06:10 pm]
uglyfucks

legalizeferrets
[Mood |ugly]
[Music |Incubus - Privilage]

Funny pictures from the past.

Blast from the pastCollapse )
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 17th, 2004|01:39 pm]
uglyfucks
anonymous00912
[Mood |excitedexcited]

since i cant put a real picture up, im posting this so you can see the other lovely picture of me really sunburned.
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]